👉 This isLoan finance websites. | 👉 Secure a business loan from COMPANY NAME. | 👉 What to look for while choosing a university |

Privacy Policy

UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION. ,whose registered office is situated at No. : 14 , SANJAY PALACE AGRA , UP 282002 (hereinafter shall be referred to as “ UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION ” or “Company” or “us” or “we” are the owner of the mobile application by the name UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION (“App”) and website at UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION (“Website“) (App and Website are hereinafter together referred to as the ““Platform““).

This Privacy Policy document (‘Privacy Policy’) is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4 (1) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 which requires the publishing of a privacy policy for handling of or dealing in personal information including sensitive personal data or information.

By visiting the website, UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION (‘Website’) or the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION mobile and/or web application (the ‘App’) (collectively, the ‘Platform’) and availing the services provided by us (‘Services’) you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree to this Policy or any part thereof, please do not use/ access/ download or install the Platform or any part thereof.

THIS POLICY DESCRIBES OUR POLICIES AND PROCEDURES FOR THE COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE, PROCESSING, DISCLOSURE AND PROTECTION OF ANY INFORMATION, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, BUSINESS OR PERSONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU AS A USER ( “YOU” or “USER” ) WHILE USING THE PLATFORM. USER SHALL MEAN ANY PERSON/ PERSONS, WHO VISITS, USES, DEALS WITH AND/ OR TRANSACTS THROUGH THE APP OR AVAILS OUR SERVICES AND INCLUDES A BROWSER.
THIS POLICY CONSTITUTES A LEGAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU, AS THE USER OF THE PLATFORM, AND UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION, AS THE OWNER OF THE PLATFORM. YOU MUST BE A NATURAL PERSON WHO IS AT LEAST 18 YEARS OF AGE. BY VISITING/ ACCESSING THE PLATFORM, THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR THE APP AND VOLUNTARILY PROVIDING US WITH INFORMATION (PERSONAL AND/ OR NON- PERSONAL) FOR THE PRODUCTS OR OTHERWISE, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR USE OF IT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS POLICY. THIS POLICY DOES NOT APPLY TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS THAT ARE CONNECTED VIA LINKS TO THE PLATFORM. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE/ ACCESS THIS PLATFORM. YOUR USE OF THE PLATFORM WILL BE GOVERNED BY THIS POLICY AS APPLICABLE TO THE PLATFORM TOGETHER WITH ALL POLICIES, NOTICES, GUIDELINES, DISCLAIMERS THAT ARE PUBLISHED AND SHARED WITH YOU FROM TIME TO TIME WHICH ARE INCORPORATED HEREIN BY WAY OF REFERENCE INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO OUR TERMS & CONDITIONS AND SUCH OTHER TERMS AS MAY BE APPLICABLE TO YOU IN YOUR CAPACITY AS A USER OF THE WEBSITE. THIS POLICY SHALL BE ENFORCEABLE AGAINST YOU IN THE SAME MANNER AS ANY OTHER WRITTEN AGREEMENT. THIS POLICY IS A PART OF THE PLATFORM TERMS & CONDITIONS AND ALL CAPITALIZED TERMS UNDER THIS POLICY THAT HAVE NOT BEEN SPECIFICALLY DEFINED HEREIN SHALL HAVE THE MEANING AS ASCRIBED TO IT UNDER THE PLATFORM TERMS & CONDITIONS. WE MAY UPDATE THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME. YOU MUST PERIODICALLY REVIEW THE POLICY FOR THE LATEST INFORMATION ON OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES.

YOUR ACCOUNT :

if You wish to use the Platform, You are required to maintain an account and will be required to furnish certain information and details, including Your name, email id, contact number and any other information deemed necessary by UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION and as further detailed in the Privacy Policy. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of Your account, password, activities that occur in or through Your account and for restricting access to Your computer to prevent unauthorized access to Your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under Your account or password. You should take all necessary steps to ensure that the password is kept confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if You have any reason to believe that Your password has become known to anyone else, or if the password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorized manner. Please ensure that the details You provide Us with are true, correct, accurate and complete. Upon UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION gaining knowledge of having any reasonable suspicion that the information provided by You is wrong, inaccurate or incorrect, UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION shall immediately terminate Your account without any notice to You in this regard. In the event of any changes to the information shared by You at the time of registering Yourself on the Platform, You shall be responsible for forthwith notifying the said changes to Us.
You can access and update most of the information You provided us on the ‘dashboard’ area of Your account after You log-in or by writing to Us at UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION . The right to use this Platform is personal to the User and is not transferable to any other person or entity. You shall at all times abide by the Terms and Conditions stated herein and any breach of these conditions may also lead to UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION terminating Your account and appropriate civil and criminal remedies will be sought against You as provided under the laws of India.COLLECTION OF INFORMATION :

During your use of the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform, we will collect information and data including but not limited to your personal information and sensitive personal information . You hereby provide us explicit consent to collect the following data from you as a data :

Facilitating purchase and sale of Product between the Users on its Platform;
Assisting its customers to obtain a Product from various banks who are partnered with UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION;
Assisting its Users to obtain their credit report through authorized agents partnered with UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION. UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION will monitor and update the credit report obtained by the customer through the use of the Platform as and when UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION receives such report from the authorized agents;
Provision of support to the Users in verifying the financial capabilities of Users;
UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION will also provide You with spend analysis which analyses Your income and expenses which is obtained by UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION by way of bank SMS scraping and through its integration with service provider.
Provision of a social score based on User’s Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin or any other social media accounts that are linked with User’s account on the Platform.
In the event You have registered Your phone number on the ‘Do Not Disturb’ registers with Your network provider, You shall ensure to take all steps to enable the Company’s representative’s to contact You via phone to provide details about different financial products and You shall ensure that such calls received by You are pursuant to You providing Us with information and You shall not register a compliant with the relevant authorities for the same.

As detailed above, we also collect your personal information, including financial information, from the registration or other completed forms / questionnaires that You provide to Us. We will also receive your personal information, including financial information, from documents that you may provide to Us and/or from documents like the credit report that You authorize Us to obtain on Your behalf from credit information companies. The information We collect about You will depend on the products and services we offer, on an ongoing basis. The information collected from You will be used in order to effectively provide Services to You. If You do not allow Us to collect all the information We request, We may not be able to deliver all of these services effectively. You hereby provide us explicit consent to use the data specified above as per the terms of this Policy.

COLLECTION OF FINANCIAL SMS INFORMATION :

We don’t collect or store your personal SMS from your inbox.

We only collect financial SMS sent by 6-digit alphanumeric senders from your inbox which helps us in identifying the various accounts that you are holding and the cash flow patterns that you have as a user to help us perform a credit risk assessment which enables us to determine your risk profile and to provide you with the appropriate credit analysis to enable you to take financial facilities from the regulated financial entities and other service providers available on the platform.While using the app, it periodically sends the financial SMS information to our affiliate server and to us.

COLLECTION OF MOBILE NUMBER AND EMAIL ADDRESS :

When you sign up with us, we collect your mobile number and email address to uniquely identify you. This helps us ensure that no unauthorised device or person is acting on your behalf.

COLLECTION OF LOCATION :

We collect location information from your device to reduce the risk associated with your account.

COLLECTION OF CONTACT :

As a part of our loan journey, we require references from the Loan applicant. In this regard, during filing the form on our App, we collect your contact information to detect close contacts to enable you to autofill the data during the loan application process.

Furthermore, we collect contact information from your device for the purposes of risk analysis by enabling us to detect credible references. The more credible the references are, the lower is the risk associated to a User.

COLLECTION OF INSTALLED APPLICATIONS :

We collect a list of the installed applications’ metadata information which includes the application name, package name, installed time, updated time, version name and version code of each installed application on your device to assess your credit worthiness and enrich your profile with pre-approved customized loan offers.

STORAGE :

We require the storage information permission that allows the App to enable you to upload photos and/or documents to complete the application form during your loan application journey.

CAMERA :

We require the camera information permission to provide you an easy/smooth experience and to enable you to click photos of your KYC documents along with other requisite documents and upload the same on the App during your loan application journey.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION :

You hereby provide explicit consent to the disclosure of your information by Us to third parties as per the terms of this Policy. You provide us explicit consent to share Your information with third parties only in such manner and for the purposes as described below:

We may disclose Your information to other financial service providers, banks or NBFCs and Our third-party partners and service providers for providing the Services and offering the Products as detailed under the Terms & Conditions;
We may share the details of the Product We may share Your information with our third party partners and service providers in order to conduct data analysis for the purpose of improving the Services and analyzing Your use of the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform, and to service you better;
We also disclose Your information to our third-party service providers for fraud detection, risk assessment and/or for sending promotional tele-messages and email;
We contract with third-party advertising networks, publishers and other entities to advertise Our Products and Services on UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform which are not affiliated with us and we shall share the information provided by You and the same shall not be used for any purpose other than to assist Us in Our advertising efforts.
We may disclose Your information, without prior notice, if We are under a duty to do so in order to comply with any legal obligation or an order from the government and/or a statutory authority, or in order to enforce or apply Our terms of use or assign such information in the course of corporate d*ivestitures, mergers, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Us, Our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction;
We may share Your information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement for provision of Services which inter alia restricts such third parties from further disclosing the information unless such disclosure is for the purpose as detailed under that confidentiality agreement. However, We are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your personal information.

We will use and retain Your information for such periods as necessary to comply with Our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce Our agreements.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF INFORMATION :

We store and process Your personal information, including the information received from Your Device on UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Servers and other secure cloud service providers. All information received by Us, either directly from You or through Your Device is protected and secured by Us. We adopt multiple safeguards to protect the security of the information and data provided by You, some of the safeguards We use are firewalls and data encryption using SSL, and information access authorization controls.

We use reasonable safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of Your information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, reproduction, use or amendment. To achieve the same, We use reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your information. Information You provide to Us may be stored on Our secure servers located within or outside India. However, You understand and accept that there’s no guarantee that data transmission over the Internet will be completely secure and that any information that You transmit to Us is at Your own risk. We assume no liability for any disclosure of information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access to our UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform and data bases or other acts of third parties, or acts or omissions beyond Our reasonable control and You shall not be entitled to hold UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION responsible for any breach of security.

PHISHING :

“Phishing” usually occurs when users of a website are induced by an individual/entity into divulging sensitive personal data by using fraudulent websites and/ or e-mail addresses. In the event of You providing information to a website or responding to an e-mail which does not belong to Us or is not connected with Us in any manner, You will be a victim of Phishing. We do not send e-mails requesting a user for payment information, user name or passwords. However, We may verify the user name, password etc. provided by You from time to time.

SEVERABILITY AND EXCLUSION :

We have taken every effort to ensure that this Policy adheres with the applicable laws. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of this Policy shall not prejudice or affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of this Policy. This Policy does not apply to any information other than the information collected by Us through the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform. This Policy shall be inapplicable to any unsolicited information You provide Us through the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform or through any other means. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted in any public areas of the UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION Platform. All unsolicited information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and the Company shall be free to use and/ or disclose such unsolicited information without any limitations.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES :

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. With this Policy we’re only addressing the disclosure and use of data collected by Us. If You visit any websites through the links on the Website, please ensure You go through the privacy policies of each of those websites. Their data collection practices and their policies might be different from this Policy and We do not have control over any of their policies neither do we have any liability in this regard .

GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION :

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of India. The courts at Products, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes arising out of or in connection with this Policy.

NO WAIVER :

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of India. The courts at Products, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes arising out of or in connection with this Policy.

GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION :

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of India. The courts at Products, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes arising out of or in connection with this Policy.

NO WAIVER :

The rights and remedies of available under this Policy may be exercised as often as necessary and are cumulative and not exclusive of rights or remedies provided by law. It may be waived only in writing. Delay in exercising or non-exercise of any such right or remedy does not constitute a waiver of that right or remedy, or any other right or remedy.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER :

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: UNICEL RURAL CREDITCARE FOUNDATION.

Phone: +91 9314416530

Email: vaibhavshar1250@gmail.com

The Company is a company based in India. By browsing/using the Platform, You hereby acknowledge that the Company is not responsible or liable in any manner to comply with any local laws of Your territory except India.

Get In Touch With Us

Use the below form to send us an online enquiry, or get in touch with us directly by calling .

The photo must be a file of type: png, jpg, jpeg, pdf, xlx, csv.

Subscribe
Follow Us
Powered By